North Berwick Rowing Club

Only the person who isn't rowing has time to rock the boat.

Club Sessions Duty Rota

There are a few things that need to happen to make each club session work well.  These include:

(1) Someone doing shorewatch
(2) Greeting newcomers and noting their details in the book before they go out in a boat
(3) Rotating crews and ensuring that an appropriate cox is in charge, taking into account the experience of the crew
(4) Boats are hosed down and everything put away properly at the end of the session

The following rota of NBRC members will allow us to host these sessions. Please put these dates in your diary. If you are unable to make your allotted session, please organize a swap with somebody else.

Karen Johnston

Alan Keatinge

Sunday

20.11.11

2pm-4pm

Keith Stewart

Alison Clark

Sunday

27.11.11

2pm-4pm

Ken Reid

Andrew Knight

Sunday

4.12.11

2pm-4pm

Lizzie Cowan

Bill Waugh

Sunday

11.12.11

2pm-4pm

Maggie MacNair

Cath Brookes

Sunday

18.12.11

2pm-4pm

Meg Ennis

Clive Drewitt

Sunday

8.1.12

2pm-4pm

Muriel Campbell

Craig Strachan

Sunday

15.1.12

2pm-4pm

Norma Loudon

Richard Budd

Sunday

22.1.12

2pm-4pm

Peter Elderfield

Dennis McCafferty

Sunday

29.1.12

2pm-4pm

Phil Robertson

Ewan Campbell

Sunday

5.2.12

2pm-4pm

David Davidson

Karen Johnston

Sunday

12.2.12.

2pm-4pm

John Sanderson

Frances Crow

Sunday

19.2.12

2pm-4pm

Ross Dalgliesh

Frazer Macdonald Hay

Sunday

26.2.12

2pm-4pm

Sara McCarter

Graeme McNicoll

Sunday

4.3.12

2pm-4pm

Senga Hamilton

Hugh MacKenzie

Sunday

11.3.12

2pm-4pm

Sheena Robertson

Isabel Anderson

Sunday

18.3.12

2pm-4pm

Simon Cowan

Jan Jessop

Sunday

25.3.12

2pm-4pm

Steve Cox

Jane Irvine

Sunday

30.3.12

2pm-4pm

Steve Thomson

Jasmine Reavley

Friday

6.4.12

Susan Ferguson

Jeannie Newcombe

Friday

13.4.12

Susan Hopkin

Jill Dryburgh

Friday

20.4.12

Tim Gibson

Joanna Drewitt

Friday

27.4.12

Trevor Thompson

John Irvine

Friday

4.5.12

Willie Hamilton

John MacNair

Friday

11.5.12

Yolanda Strachan

Robbie Wightman

Friday

18.5.12

Alan Keatinge

Finlay Macrae

Friday

25.5.12

Alison Clark

Keith Stewart

Friday

1.6.12

Andrew Knight

Jacque Turner

Friday

8.6.12

Bill Waugh

Lizzie Cowan

Friday

15.6.12

Cath Brookes

Maggie MacNair

Friday

22.6.12

Charles Marshall

Marion Wightman

Friday

29.6.12

Claire Simpson

Matt Thompson

Friday

6.7.12

Clive Drewitt

Meg Ennis

Friday

13.7.12

Craig Strachan

Muriel Campbell

Friday

20.7.12

David Davidson

Norma Loudon

Friday

27.7.12

Dennis McCafferty

Peter Elderfield

Friday

3.8.12

Ewan Campbell

Phil Robertson

Friday

10.8.12

Finlay Macrae

Richard Budd

Friday

17.8.12

Frances Crow

Robbie Wightman

Friday

24.8.12

Frazer Macdonald Hay

Ross Dalgliesh

Friday

31.8.12

Graeme McNicoll

Sara McCarter

Friday

7.9.12

Hugh MacKenzie

Senga Hamilton

Friday

14.9.12

Isabel Anderson

Sheena Robertson

Friday

21.9.12

Jan Jessop

Simon Cowan

Friday

28.9.12

Jane Irvine

Steve Cox

Friday

5.10.12

Jasmine Reavley

Steve Thomson

Friday

12.10.12

Jeannie Newcombe

Susan Ferguson

Friday

19.10.12

Jill Dryburgh

Susan Hopkin

Friday

26.10.12

Joanna Drewitt

Tim Gibson

Friday

4.11.12

John Irvine

Trevor Thompson

Sunday

11..11.12

2pm-4pm

John MacNair

Willie Hamilton

Sunday

18.11.12

2pm-4pm

John Sanderson

Yolanda Strachan

Sunday

25.11.12

2pm-4pm